XVIII International Scientific - Practical Conference will be held
On September 19-20,2019, XVIII International Scientific-Practical Conference on "Establishment of Information Society: Resources and Technologies" will be held in Kiev, Ukraine.
The conference is organized by the Ministry of Education and Science of Ukraine, the State Scientific Committee of the “Ukrainian Scientific-Technical Expertise and Information Institute”, the “Institute for Economics and Forecasting of National Academy of Sciences of Ukraine” and the Institute for ScientificResearch on Economic Reforms (ISRER) of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
The conference is planned to discuss, such as the formation of society in the field of digital economy and modern trends, technological security, digital data protection, artificial intellectual technologies, electronic archives and kiosks, large-scale data, new business and communication forms, role of social networks in analytical analysis and marketing research.
To the conference are also invited scientists, teachers, entrepreneurs, information and analytics service managers, library staff, digital technology and security specialists, representatives of innovation structures and business associations, government and management, public organizations alongside with theindependent experts.
Detailed information on the conference is available at the link below:
The working languages of the conference are Ukrainian, English and Russian.
It should be noted that, at the conference, our country will be represented by ArzuHuseynova, deputy director of the Institute for Scientific Research on Economic Reforms of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
Based on the presentations submitted by conference participants and selected by the committee of program, electronic material collection with theoriginal ISBN will be set up and placed at the open entrance of UkrETEII official website by the end of 2019 and transferred to the National Library of Ukraine named after V.I.Vernadskiy.Also, articles based on keywords will be published in the scientific periodical edition "Science, technology, innovation" on economic and technical sciences by the decision of the editorial staff. (http://nti.ukrintei.ua)
Deadline for the registration to conference:
·         participants (listeners) - until September 16, 2019;
·         speakers and thesis authors - until August 26, 2019.
All participants participating at the conference in the role of listeners will automatically be registered.